Skip to content

Organic Cocoa Butter in bulk (64, - per 100 g)

0,64 kr

Cocoa butter is a 100% natural product extracted from cocoa beans by roasting whole cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats known.

It contains natural antioxidants, which prevent rancidity, and means that the cocoa butter can last up to 4-5 years. Therefore, cocoa butter is often used for various types of cosmetics such as lip balm, ointment, cream, massage cream, massage blocks and lotion, as part of the fat phase. Cocoa butter makes products firmer, protects and softens the skin. Cocoa butter is also suitable in soaps and bath melts.

Most people tolerate cocoa butter well.

Price per. gram. Select the desired number of GRAM.

Minimum order: 100 grams.

Shipped in a leak-free cardboard bucket.

Zero Waste