Skip to content

Natural Oil Almond / Sweet Almond Cold Pressed (100 ml)

25,00 kr

Almond oil is ideal for diluting essential oils before applying to the skin. Almond oil is a neutral plant oil that can be used on skin and in cooking.

The oil has a mild and slightly sweet taste and can i.a. used for salads and in smoothies. The oil is a very pleasant cosmetic oil for dry and cracked skin and for massage. It is especially popular as a bath oil for children and adults.

100% natural pure cold pressed oil