Skip to content

Natural Oil Castor Oil / Castor Cold Pressed (100 ml)

35,00 kr
Fri fragt ved køb over 399,-
Bestil inden kl. 12 til levering i morgen
Betal med Mobilepay

Castor oil, also called castor oil or American oil, is ideal for diluting essential oils before applying to the skin.

The oil is used to treat various skin disorders, soothe swelling and itching, eye irritations, against constipation and as a natural care for skin and hair. Use the oil clean or add it in moisturizers.

Castor oil is also known for its miracle cures when it comes to promoting hair growth.

Castor oil can be used both if you suffer from hair loss, but also as a regular part of the daily skin care routine of those who want to promote the growth of hair, eyebrows and not least eyelashes.

100% natural pure cold pressed oil